Historique des promotions Young Leaders

Promotion 2018

Les Young Leaders Français

Jérôme Batout

Business leader and intellectual

Elsy Boglioli

Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer Cellectis

Maël de Calan

Departmental councillor Finistère

Anne-Laure de Chammard

President & CEO Bureau Veritas Construction

Alfred Galichon

Director New York University, Paris

David Gidon

Officer French Navy

Victor Lugger

Co-Founder Big Mamma Group

Emmanuel Miquel

Economic Advisor (in charge of Enterprise, Attractiveness and Exports) French Republic

Amélie de Montchalin

Minister for European Affairs, attached to the Minister for Europe and Foreign Affairs, in charge of European Affairs

Juliette Schrameck

Directrice générale Mk2 Films

Christine de Wendel

Chief Operating Officer ManoMano

Les Young Leaders Americains

Lorrie Fair Allen

Program Director Charlize Theron Africa Outreach Project

Joy Bonaguro

Head of People, Operations, and Data Corelight

Katherine Brown

President and CEO Global Ties U.S.

Megan Carroll

Team Leader Peacekeeping and Evaluation Section, United Nations

Kyle Dropp

Co-Founder and Chief Research Officer Morning Consult

Nicole Isaac

Director of U.S. Public Policy and Government Affairs LinkedIn

Andrew Klaber

Partner Paulson & Company

Roland du Luart

Managing Partner Head of U.S., LFPI

Mitali Nagrecha

Director, National Criminal Justice Debt Initiative Harvard Law School Criminal Justice Policy Program

Simon Tafoya

Managing Director PayIt

Karin Tanabe

Novelist Simon & Schuster

2017

Penny Abeywardena – Nicolas Bernadi – James G. Brooks, Jr. – Frank Demaille – Jason El Koubi – Kathryn Finney – Olivier Kamanda – Anne-Claire Legendre – Michael Morales – Adrien Treuille – Maya Kalieva Henry – Stéphanie de Boüard-Rivoal – Sophie de Closets – Aurélien Hamelle – Gaspard Koenig – Jérémie Lefevre – Camille Levy – Guillaume Liegey – Thomas Pesquet – Philippine de T’Serclaes – David Vaillant – Alice Zagury

2016

Aurélie Mei-Hoa Beaumel – Charles-Étienne Bost – Olivier Brossollet – Andrew Buher – Florence Cane – Adrien de Chaisemartin – Erwan Dupuy – Thomas d’Halluin – Raphaël Gaillard – Nicolas Hazard – Meryl Job – Cara G. Lapointe – Elizabeth Lapuma – Claire Léost – Fanny Letier – Nicolas Méary – Jocelyn Moore – Brian Moran – Jesus Salazar – Eric Schaefer – Siddhartha Shukla – Alexander Slater – Marc A. Sorel – Maura Corby Sullivan – Adnène Trojette – Melinda Wang

2015

Najoua Arduini El Atfani – Antonin Baudry – Alvaro M. Bedoya – Marcia Chatelain – Denis de Graeve – Fabrice Domange – Harun Dogo – Richard Fontaine – Benjamin Frémaux – James Galloway – Olivia Ha – Hélène Huby – James Löfgren – Phuong Ly – Frédéric Mazzella – Michelle Miller – Charlotte Morgan – Anne Neuberger – Anaïs Orsi – Marc Ramanantsoa – Xavier Rival – Douglas Snyder – Ludovic Subran – Julien Vaulpré – Bina Venkataraman – Elise Vincent – Nicole Wilett-Jensen – Thomas Wyler

2014

Elizabeth Askren-Brie – Jordan Becker – Nicolas Escoulan – Emma Fuerst Frelinghuysen – Franck Gervais – Pierre-Antoine Gourraud – Fatima Hadj – Cyril Kammoun – Gwenhaël Le Boulay – Julia Minkowski – Jean de Monicault – Alexis Morel – Guy Mounier – Anna Neistat – Elena Pak – Abdel-Malek Riad – Lubomira Rochet – Dana Stroul – Joseph Truesdale IV – Alexandre Zapolsky

2013

Rafael Alfonzo – Julien Aubert – Alex Campbell – Cindy Carcamo – Jérôme Chapuis – Benoît Claveranne – Caroline Flaissier – Renaud Guidée – Scott Handler – Lane Harwell – Emi Kolawole – Vincent Menuet – China Moses – Jamil Musa – Philippe Naudet – Estelle Pietrzyk – Robin Pringle – Terry Redmile – Nicholas Reed – Silvano Sansoni – Vanessa Scherrer – Leslie Serrero – Matthew Spence – Travis Sullivan –
Myrto Tripathi

2012

Peter Attia – Alexandre Benais – Marguerite Bérard-Andrieu – Alexander Campbell – Helen Lee Bouygues – Anne Carpenter – Jamie Lynn De Coster – Matthieu Courtecuisse – Pauline Lavagne d’Ortigue – Matthew Galluzzo – Vivien de Gunzburg – Stephenie Gosnell Handler – Marcia Hatch – Scott Holcomb – Devin B. Holmes – Béchir Jarraya – Joshua Lozman – Emmanuel Macron – Colin McCormick – Anahad O’Connor – Augustin Paluel-Marmont – Fleur Pellerin – Joanne Smith – Cédric Villani – Nabil Wakim – Shamus Weiland

2011

David Barroux – Yohann Bénard – Laphonza Butler – Jeff Chu – Dalton Conley – Cécile Falcon – Julia Fromholz – John P. Gallagher – Jared Genser – Stéphane Israël – Bobby Kasthuri – Leonard Kosinski – Nick Lane – Valérie Laxton – Yann Le Goff – Kalyanee Mam – Edouard Philippe – Christine Poyer-Rufenacht – Estelle Youssouffa

2010

Frédéric Barbry – Kirsten Bartok – Kamil Beffa – Kevin Bertram – Thomas Bollyky – Jeannette Bougrab – Béatrice De Clermont-Tonnerre – Walt Cooper – Emmanuel Farhi – Nathaniel Fick – David Fontaine – Jane Kang – Emmanuel Lenain – Nicolas Macquin – Elizabeth Méndez Berry – Anjan Mukherjee – Byron Rader – Douglas Raymond – Bradley S. Schneider – Jamal Simmons – Isabelle Simon – Florence Verzelen – Laurent Vigier – Johanna Zetterberg

2009

Julie Battilana – Antoine Bello – Emmanuel de Boisset – Reuben Brigety – Paula Broadwell – Magda Danysz – Sewell Chan – Dalton Conley – Xenia Dormandy – John Gallagher – Claude Grunitzky – Auren Hoffman – Roy Katzovicz – Thomas H. Lee – Jérôme Leprince-Ringuet – Vincent Mahé – Rémi El-Ouazzane – Adeel Qalbani – Douglas Raymond – François-Xavier Rouxel – Jamal Simmons – Cynthia Smith – Catherine Sueur – Matthew Turner – Sébastien Veil

2008

Greg Behrman – Katrin Bennhold – Jonah Bokaer – Julien Cantegreil – Christine Deschemin – Karen Finney – Thierry Gausseron – Katie Hong – Christopher Howard – Jee Kim – Pierre Kosciusko-Morizet – Fatine Layt – Thomas H. Lee – Jennifer G. Newstead – Meghan L. O’Sullivan – Amelie Oudea-Castera – David Spector – Marco Vicenzino – Boris L. Zaïtra

2007

Liz Alderman – Lynda Asmani – Laurence Bagot – Stephane Biehler – Pierre de Briançon – Béatrice Cossa-Dumurgier – Yseulys Costes – Michael W. Coulter – William J. Danaher – Hakim El Karoui – Shayla Harris – Serena Koenig – Abigail T. Linnington – Hamid Senni – Astro Teller – Justin Vaisse – Richard A. Wayner

2006

Elizabeth Alderman – Gina Bianchini – Roland de la Brosse – Jan Crawford Greenburg – Art Hall – Raymond Jefferson – Adam Kaplin – Serena Koenig – Marie Lajus – Frédéric Lemoine – Camille Morineau – Celina Realuyo – Mary Elise Sarotte – Najat Vallaud-Belkacem – Laurent Wauquiez – Lee Wolosky

2005

Philippe Askenazy – Karol Beffa – Amy Butte – Anne-Laure de Coincy – Catherine Dale – Louis Dreyfus – Jean-Louis Escary – Olivier Ferrand – Eric Garcetti – Yves de Kerdrel – Nathalie Kosciusko-Morizet – Emmanuelle Mignon – Matthieu Pigasse – Dina Powell – Romesh Ratnesar – James Thomas – Phoebe Yang

2004

Spencer Abbot – Isabelle Bordry – François Dufour – Laura Efros – Bobby Jindal – Fred Krawchuk – Philippe Le Corre – Philippa Malmgren – Laurent Ménière – David Mercer – Jamie Metzl – Richard O’Donnell – Bruno Paccagnini – Romesh Ratnesar – Calvin Sims – Ian Thomas – Arnaud Ventura

2003

Pierre Albouy – Karan Bhatia – Yves Censi – Vincent Chapel – Jérôme Chartier – Charlotte Dennery – Jennifer Koch Easterly – Margaret Ebrahim – Bruno Erhard-Steiner – Sara Horowitz – Alexander Jutkowitz – Mark Medish – Kimberly Morin – Laurance N’Kaoua – Kevin Ryan – Floriane de Saint Pierre – Katherine Scully – James H. Simmons – Nicolas Tissot – Katharine Weymouth

2002

Pascal Ausseur – Bertrand Badré – Matthieu Croissandeau – Jean-Marc Jancovici – Alexandre de Juniac – Philippa Malmgren – Mark Medish – Laurent Ménière – Jamie Metzl – Valérie Pécresse – Jamin Raskin – Shan Sa

2001

Jean-Luc Allavena – John Bonifaz – Ian Brzezinski – Manuel Carcassonne – Suzanne Delbanco – Deborah L. Devedjian – Nicolas Dupont-Aignan – Michael R. Enright – Daniel Feldman – Geneviève Férone – Tyrone Freeman – Stéphane Fouks – Laura Hankins – Marc Lacey – Mark Montigny – Nicolas Moreau – Peter F. Najera – Jamin Raskin – Kori N. Schake – Wayne Tuan – William F. Wechsler

2000

Agnès Audier – Antony Blinken – John Bonifaz – Stéphane Boujnah – Annick Cojean – Amy B. Dean – Loraine Donnedieu de Vabres-Trainié – Amaury Eloy – Melinda Yee Franklin – Arnaud Montebourg – Cécile Moulard – Christopher M. Schroeder – Valérie Terranova – John A. Thain

1999

Joshua B. Bolten – Frédérique Bredin – Emmanuel Chain – Steve Coll – Christophe Cros – Charles Ferguson – Nicolas Gaume – Maria G. Gotsch – Charlotte Hallengren – Jean-Noël Jeanneney – David Kessler – Scott Klug – Sophie L’Hélias-Delattre – Marwan Lahoud – David H. McCormick – John A. Nagl – Pascal Riché – Bertrand de Talhouët – John A. Thain – John K. Tien – Stéphane Treppoz

1998

Nicolas Bazire – Antony Blinken – Michel Combes – Dayna L. Cunningham – Sylvain Hefes – Thomas Kamm – Sylvie Kauffmann – Athelia Knight – Bruno Le Roux – Aquilino Morelle – Michael Oreskes – Robert M. Rubin – Christopher M. Schroeder – Juan Sepúlveda – Joshua L. Steiner – Marisol Touraine – Robert C. Treuhold – Jean-Noël Tronc

1996

Thomas W. Bruce – Hedwige Chevrillon – Laurent Cohen-Tanugi – Charles Ferguson – Herbert Getz – François Hollande – Gwen Ifill – Kenneth I. Juster – Anne Lauvergeon – Roderick K. von Lipsey – Wayne Meisel – Pierre Moscovici – Olivier Nora – Clare O’Brien – Denis Olivennes – Priscilla Painton – Timothy K. Smith – Agnès Touraine – Fidel Vargas – Kent Wong

1995

Adam Bellow – Julia K. Frazier – Ilene S. Gordon – Sylvain Hefes – Pierre Mariani – Véronique Morali – Olivier Nora – Clare O’Brien – Diana Propper de Callejon – Steven Rattner – Jonathan H. Spalter – Cynthia Tucker – François Villeroy de Galhau

1994

Maryse Aulagnon – Patricia Barbizet – Evan Bayh – Isabelle Bordry – Frédérique Bredin – Henri de Castries – William Doyle – Nicolas Dufourcq – Eric Fassin – Jean-Louis Gergorin – Robert L. Gordon III – Randall Guynn – Genevieve Hardigg – John N. Irwin, III – Erik Izraelewicz – François Jaclot – Kenneth I. Juster – Laurent Joffrin – Thomas A. Kalil – Richard L. Kauffman – Scott Klug – Philippe Langenieux-Villard – Charles Lewis – Philippe Manière – Sophie-Caroline de Margerie – Dominique Nora – Diana Propper de Callejon – Eric Raoult – Lisa Simpson – Jonathan H. Spalter – Cynthia Tucker – Philippe Wahl – Isabel Wilkerson – Michael Woo – Robert Zoellick

1989

Philippe Auberger – Mario L. Baeza – Vaughn R. Blake – Linda Chavez – T. Allan Comp – William R. St. John Conroy – Olivier Danos – Mary Wadsworth Darby – David Elias – Catherine Hodeir – Mary Jo Jacobi-Jephson – Bruno Lafont – James M. Landers – Christopher Laszlo – Jean-Louis Levet – Gilles de Margerie – Ludovic de Montille – Dorothée Pineau – Timothy Regan – Joe Ritchie

1984

Kenneth Adelman – Michel Bon – Pastora San Juan Cafferty – Jérôme Clément – Hillary Rodham Clinton – William Jefferson Clinton – Jean-Marie Colombani – Sylvie Dreyfus – Bernard Faivre d’Arcier – Craig L. Fuller – Michel Garcin – Bernard Guetta – Jean-Claude Guillebaud – Bernard M. Gwertzman – François Henrot – Arthur H. House – Michael Huffington – Philippe Jurgensen – Alain Minc – Hélène Ploix – Franklin D. Raines – Alain Richard – Pierre Richard – Steven Weisman

1983

Carol Bellamy – Linda L. Cathcart – Wesley K.Clark – Jérôme Clément – Hillary Rodam Clinton – Jean-Marie Colombani – John Darnton – Bernard Faivre d’Arcier – Richard W. Fischer – Craig L. Fuller – Michel Garcin – François Henrot – Arthur H. House – Michael Huffington – Jean-Noël Jeanneney – Francis Lorentz – Alain Minc – Christine Ockrent – Hélène Ploix – Franklin D. Raines – Guy Sorman – Jacques Toubon – J. Robinson West

1982

Michel Bon – Jérôme Clément – Peggy C. Davis – Sylvie Dreyfus – Richard W. Fisher – Michel Garcin – Peter C. Goldmark, Jr. – Jean-Claude Guillebaud – Frank C. Herringer – Alain Juppé – François Léotard – Alain Mérieux – Gregory J. Newell – Alain Richard – James M. Shannon – Anthony A. Smith – Guy Sorman – J. Robinson West

1981

Kenneth Adelman – Carol Bellamy – Michel Bon – William Bradley – Pastora San Juan Cafferty – Sylvie Dreyfus – Peter C. Goldmark, Jr. – Bernard Guetta – Jean-Claude Guillebaud – François Henrot – Frank C. Herringer – Alain Juppé – Philippe Jurgensen – Francois Léotard – Yves Lichtenberger – James Mazzi – Alain Minc – Steven A. Minter – Toby Moffett – Christine Morin-Postel – Charles Morris – Stephen A. Oxman – Thiérry Pfister – Alain Richard – Pierre Richard – James M. Shannon – Anthony A. Smith – Steven Weisman – J. Robinson West